You are here

Governance

SIOG – the International Society of Geriatric Oncology is governed by the following bodies:

- the Board of Directors
- the Executive Committee
- the Permanent Committees
- the Interest Groups

 

List of past SIOG Presidents

Sept. 2000-Sept. 2002 - Paul Calabresi (USA)
Sept. 2002-Oct. 2004 - Silvio Monfardini (Italy)
Oct. 2004-Nov. 2006 - Harvey Jay Cohen (USA)
Nov. 2006-Oct. 2008 - Jean-Pierre Droz (France)
Oct. 2008-Oct. 2010 - Martine Extermann (USA)
Oct. 2010-Oct. 2012 - Riccardo Audisio (UK) 
Oct. 2012-Oct. 2014 - Arti Hurria (USA)
Oct. 2014-Nov. 2016 - Etienne Brain (France)